Firefly Open Source Community

   Login   |   Register   |
New_Topic
12
New Topic

Inform: Insert an SD .. when open camera

93

Credits

0

Prestige

0

Contribution

registered members

Rank: 2

Credits
93
Posted at 3/29/2017 18:54:32     
Hi everyone,

I just build Lollipop with date: 2017-02-22, when i open camera, it show "Insert an SD card ..."then i can't change parameters or camera/video mode.

Can you give me how to fix it?

Thanks
Reply

Use props Report

1821

Credits

10

Prestige

17

Contribution

super moderator

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
1821
Posted at 4/6/2017 10:30:08     
Hi ,does the latest official firmware have the same issue?
Reply

Use props Report

93

Credits

0

Prestige

0

Contribution

registered members

Rank: 2

Credits
93
Posted at 4/8/2017 16:04:04     
Hi isle, that's exactly lastest firmware.
Reply

Use props Report

1821

Credits

10

Prestige

17

Contribution

super moderator

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
1821
Posted at 4/10/2017 09:44:32     
No , I mean  the firmware you download from the baidupan or google driver.
not the firmware you made by yourself.
Reply

Use props Report

93

Credits

0

Prestige

0

Contribution

registered members

Rank: 2

Credits
93
Posted at 5/6/2017 09:52:31     
Hi isle,

Source is firefly-rk3288_android5.1_git_20170224.tar.gz then i builded by myseft.

Reply

Use props Report

93

Credits

0

Prestige

0

Contribution

registered members

Rank: 2

Credits
93
Posted at 5/6/2017 10:02:02     
Hi all,

I found that it's not camera problem. There are error in Lollipop system: it can not access any kind memory.

Who can show me fix it?

Thanks
Reply

Use props Report

1821

Credits

10

Prestige

17

Contribution

super moderator

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
1821
Posted at 5/11/2017 09:27:50     
Hi ,
so ,you mean ,when use the official firmware ,there is no such issue.
But when you build a firmware by the source code, It has.
have you add something in your source code?
Reply

Use props Report

93

Credits

0

Prestige

0

Contribution

registered members

Rank: 2

Credits
93
Posted at 5/11/2017 14:14:03     
Hi, isle
No, i build source code without any modification.I chose kernel for normal or Reload also have same storage issue.
Reply

Use props Report

1821

Credits

10

Prestige

17

Contribution

super moderator

Rank: 8Rank: 8

Credits
1821
Posted at 5/12/2017 10:46:31     
Hi
   my colleague has just  checked . build the source code with no modification  have no such issue.
    Could you please show us your kernel log?
Reply

Use props Report

93

Credits

0

Prestige

0

Contribution

registered members

Rank: 2

Credits
93
Posted at 5/12/2017 18:14:27     
Hi isle,

How to get kernal log?

Thanks.
Reply

Use props Report

Return to List
12
You need to log in before you can reply Login | Register

This forum Credits Rules

Quick Reply Back to top Back to list